Skip to content

Is this your business? Claiming is free and takes about a minute.

Claim this listing

Preferred Roofing

Roofing · Northridge

Rated 4.9 out of 5 stars4.9(203 reviews on Google)Northridge

About Preferred Roofing

Preferred Roofing has earned the trust of Northridge homeowners with a stellar 4.9-star rating across 203 Google reviews—a testament to their consistent, quality work. Based right here on Bahama Street, they understand the specific roofing challenges that San Fernando Valley homes face, from intense summer heat to occasional winter weather stress. What sets Preferred Roofing apart is their reputation for showing up when promised and delivering work that lasts. Homeowners appreciate their straightforward approach: they listen to your concerns, assess what's actually needed rather than overselling, and complete projects without unnecessary complications. Whether you're dealing with a leak, considering a full replacement, or need routine maintenance, they handle the job with the professionalism you'd expect from a company that's built their business on referrals and repeat customers. Their longevity in the valley speaks volumes. When you call Preferred Roofing, you're working with roofers who take pride in their craftsmanship and understand that your roof is one of your home's most critical investments.

Photos

Preferred Roofing — photo 1

Frequently asked questions

Does Preferred Roofing serve Northridge?

Yes. Preferred Roofing provides roofing services in Northridge and across Los Angeles County.

How do I contact Preferred Roofing?

Use the phone number, website, or directions on this listing to reach Preferred Roofing directly — Vera Home never puts a middleman between you and the pro.

See something wrong with this listing?

Suggest a correction, or let us know if this business has closed.

Call (818) 527-4839

19779 Bahama St, Northridge, CA 91324, USA

Monday: Open 24 hours Tuesday: Open 24 hours Wednesday: Open 24 hours Thursday: Open 24 hours Friday: Open 24 hours Saturday: Open 24 hours Sunday: Open 24 hours

Locating listings…

Showing 0 contractor pins for Roofing in Northridge.

Trade: Roofing
Service area: Northridge

Own this business?

Claim your free listing to keep your info up to date, and see what the premium tier unlocks.

CallWebsite